Loading...
Loading Events
This event has passed.

BRIDGE H2020 at ISUW2020. Opening the exhibition and the EU pavilion With Ugo Astuto ambassador EU delegation to India and Bhutan, ambassadors of EU member states. EU project SENSEI H2020 is present with poster.

The pavillon program :

Agenda

 

Wednesday, 4th March 2020

Session: Inauguration of the European Union Pavilion at India Smart Utility Week 2020
Time: 11:30 am to 12:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Ugo Astuto, Ambassador EU Delegation to India and Bhutan Ambassadors of EU Member States
  • EU H2020 Projects
  • EU Businesses
  • EU Industry Organisations

Session: Presentation on EU-India joint call on Smart and Integrated Local Energy Systems, Presentations by Bridge projects and EU Companies
Time: 2:00 pm to 3:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Matthieu Craye, DG Energy, European Commission
  • Dr. Reddy, Department of Science & Technology, Government of India
  • Sanket Puranik, Eland and RESOLvD
  • Pierre-Jacques le Quellec, IEelectrix
  • Gemira Martinez, IElectrix
  • Edin Lakić, STORY and COMPILE
  • Sabrina Hastings Mela, Muse Grids and TSO 2020
  • Álvaro Nofuentes, WiseGRID and Crossbow
  • Sayan Dutta, QOS Energy
  • Sebastian Marx, TEXEL
  • Anand R.C, ZIV Automation
  • Shahzad Fatmi, SettleMint
  • Kelly Mermuys, 3E
  • Rupam Raja, Fluence
  • Moderator: Thomas Mikkelsen, GECO Global

Session: Solar investment opportunities in India: Launch of SolarPower Europe’s and NSEFI’s market report
Time: 3:30 pm to 5:00 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Pranav R Mehta, Chairman National Solar Energy Federation of India
  • Máté Heisz, Head of International Cooperation, SolarPower Europe
  • Manoj Gupta, Vice-President Solar, Fortum / SolarPower Europe
  • Matthieu Craye, DG Energy, European Commission

 

Thursday, 5th March 2020

Workshop: 9th EU-India Smart Grid Workshop – In collaboration with the Delegation of the European
Union to India and the Directorate General Energy, European Commission
Time: 11:30 am to 4:30 pm
Venue: Regency Room 1 & 2

Session: EU Excellence in Smart Grid Technologies – Presentation by Bridge projects & EU Companies
Time: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Sanket Puranik, Eland and RESOLvD
  • Edin Lakić, STORY and COMPILE
  • Sabrina Hastings Mela, Muse Grids and TSO 2020
  • Álvaro Nofuentes, WiseGRID and Crossbow
  • Sayan Dutta, QOS Energy
  • Sebastian Marx, TEXEL
  • Moderator: Thomas Mikkelsen, GECO Global

Session: EU Excellence in Smart Grid Technologies – Presentation by Bridge projects & EU Companies
Time: 5:30 pm to 6:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Swetha Bhagwat, Florence School or Regulation
  • Anand R.C, ZIV Automation
  • Shahzad Fatmi, SettleMint
  • Kelly Mermuys, 3E
  • Rupam Raja, Fluence
  • Moderator: Thomas Mikkelsen, GECO Global

 

Friday, 6th March 2020

Session: EU Excellence in Energy Storage
Time: 10:45 am to 11:30 am
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

Patrick Clerens, Secretary General, The European Association for Storage of Energy

Workshop: “Doing Business in India in the Smart Grid Sector” hosted by the Business Support to the EUIndia
Policy Dialogues project
Time: 11:30 am to 1:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Debmalya Sen, India Energy Storage Alliance
  • Pallavi Bishnoi, Invest India
  • Tobias Winter, Indo-German Energy Forum
  • Moderator: Poul Jensen, Team Leader, Business Support to the EU-India Policy Dialogues project

Session: EU Excellence in Smart Grid Technologies – Presentation by Bridge projects & EU Companies
Time: 2:30 pm to 3:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Sanket Puranik, Eland and RESOLvD
  • Pierre-Jacques le Quellec, IEelectrix
  • Gemira Martinez, IElectrix
  • Edin Lakić, STORY and COMPILE
  • Sabrina Hastings Mela, Muse Grids and TSO 2020
  • Moderator: Thomas Mikkelsen, GECO Global

Session: EU Excellence in Smart Grid Technologies – Presentation by Bridge projects & EU Companies
Time: 3:30 pm to 4:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Álvaro Nofuentes, WiseGRID and Crossbow
  • Sayan Dutta, QOS Energy
  • Sebastian Marx, TEXEL
  • Anand R.C, ZIV Automation
  • Shahzad Fatmi, SettleMint
  • Rupam Raja, Fluence
  • Moderator: Thomas Mikkelsen, GECO Global

Session: Wrap-up, next steps and conclusion
Time: 4:30 pm to 5:30 pm
Venue: European Union Pavilion

Speakers:

  • Matthieu Craye, DG Energy, European Commission
  • Edwin Koekkoek, EU Delegation to India
  • Rajeev Ralhan, Director, Team Leader, Clean Energy and Climate Partnership